• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody

Catalog number 8B0763-AAT

Price for 8B0763-AAT

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 µg

About this product

ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
8B0763-AAT
Size / count
50 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
H Phrases
H303, H313, H333
R Phrases
R20, R21, R22
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Shipping Conditions
Blue Ice
Storage Conditions
Freeze (< -15 °C) ; Minimize light exposure
Shelf Life
12 Months

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody?

The catalog number for ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody is 8B0763-AAT.

What sizes are available for ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody?

ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 µg.

Is ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody in stock?

ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody?

ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody is manufactured by AAT Bioquest.

What is the estimated delivery time for ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody?

Estimated delivery time for ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

What is ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody used for?

ADAM 17 (Ab-735) Antibody

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100