• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid

Catalog number TRC-D251125-50MG

Price for TRC-D251125-50MG

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 mg

Specifications

Catalog number
TRC-D251125-50MG
Size / count
50 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
852952-14-8
Hazard Statement
No Data Available
Smiles
CCCCCCCCCc1cc(O)cc(O)c1C(=O)O
Molecular Formula
C16 H24 O4
Molecular Weight
280.359
InChI
InChI=1S/C16H24O4/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-12-10-13(17)11-14(18)15(12)16(19)20/h10-11,17-18H,2-9H2,1H3,(H,19,20)
Additionnal Information
IUPAC name: 2,4-dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic acid
Shipping Conditions
Room Temperature

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for 2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid?

The catalog number for 2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid is TRC-D251125-50MG.

What sizes are available for 2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid?

2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid is available in the following size(s): 50 mg.

Is 2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid in stock?

2,4-Dihydroxy-6-nonylbenzoic Acid is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

What is the molecular weight of the target protein?

Molecular weight information, where applicable, is listed on the datasheet under target details, useful for confirming the correct band on western blot.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100