• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide

Catalog number TRC-D436300-10MG

Price for TRC-D436300-10MG

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 10 mg

Specifications

Catalog number
TRC-D436300-10MG
Size / count
10 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
40951-47-1
Synonyms
5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinyl Β-D-Glucopyranosiduronic Acid;
Hazard Statement
Causes skin irritation
Purity
>95% (HPLC)
Smiles
O[C@H]1[C@H](Oc2c(Cl)cc(Cl)c3cccnc23)O[C@@H]([C@@H](O)[C@@H]1O)C(=O)O
Molecular Formula
C15 H13 Cl2 N O7
Molecular Weight
390.172
InChI
InChI=1S/C15H13Cl2NO7/c16-6-4-7(17)12(8-5(6)2-1-3-18-8)24-15-11(21)9(19)10(20)13(25-15)14(22)23/h1-4,9-11,13,15,19-21H,(H,22,23)/t9-,10-,11+,13-,15+/m0/s1
Additionnal Information
IUPAC name: (2S,3S,4S,5R,6S)-6-(5,7-dichloroquinolin-8-yl)oxy-3,4,5-trihydroxyoxane-2-carboxylic acid
Shipping Conditions
Room Temperature
Storage Conditions
-20°C

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for 5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide?

The catalog number for 5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide is TRC-D436300-10MG.

What sizes are available for 5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide?

5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide is available in the following size(s): 10 mg.

Is 5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide in stock?

5,7-Dichloro-8-Quinolinol Glucuronide is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What do I do if this product arrives with reduced ice or a damaged cold-chain package?

Report this to us immediately with photos and your order reference. Our specialists will assess whether the product is still usable given the cold-chain interruption, and will arrange a replacement or credit if it isn’t.

What host species was used to raise this antibody?

The host species used in production is listed under product specifications on the datasheet, and is relevant when selecting a compatible secondary antibody for your assay.

What is the difference between this product and a similar catalogue number?

Differences typically involve clone, conjugate, host species, or validated applications. Compare the respective datasheets, or contact us with both catalogue numbers for a direct comparison.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500