• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin

Catalog number TRC-D440860-2.5MG

Price for TRC-D440860-2.5MG

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 2.5 mg

Specifications

Catalog number
TRC-D440860-2.5MG
Size / count
2.5 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
765927-71-7
Synonyms
1-Oxa-6-azacyclopentadecan-15-one, 13-[(2,6-dideoxy-3-C-methyl-3-O-methyl-α-L-ribo-hexopyranosyl)oxy]-2-ethyl-3,4,10-trihydroxy-3,5,6,8,10,12,14-heptamethyl-11-[[3,4,6-trideoxy-3-(formylamino)-β-D-xylo-hexopyranosyl]oxy]-, (2R,3S,4R,5R,8R,10R,11R,12S,13S,14R)-; (2R,3S,4R,5R,8R,10R,11R,12S,13S,14R)-13-[(2,6-Dideoxy-3-C-methyl-3-O-methyl-α-L-ribo-hexopyranosyl)oxy]-2-ethyl-3,4,10-trihydroxy-3,5,6,8,10,12,14-heptamethyl-11-[[3,4,6-trideoxy-3-(formylamino)-β-D-xylo-hexopyranosyl]oxy]-1-oxa-6-azacyclopentadecan-15-one; 3'-(N,N-Didemethyl)-3'-N-formylazithromycin; Azithromycin Imp. M (EP)
Hazard Statement
May cause allergy or asthma symptoms or breathing difficulties if inhaled
Purity
>95% (HPLC)
Smiles
CC[C@H]1OC(=O)[C@H](C)[C@@H](O[C@H]2C[C@@](C)(OC)[C@@H](O)[C@H](C)O2)[C@H](C)[C@@H](O[C@@H]3O[C@H](C)C[C@H](NC=O)[C@H]3O)[C@](C)(O)C[C@@H](C)CN(C)[C@H](C)[C@@H](O)[C@]1(C)O
Molecular Formula
C37 H68 N2 O13
Molecular Weight
748.94
InChI
InChI=1S/C37H68N2O13/c1-13-26-37(10,46)30(42)23(6)39(11)17-19(2)15-35(8,45)32(52-34-28(41)25(38-18-40)14-20(3)48-34)21(4)29(22(5)33(44)50-26)51-27-16-36(9,47-12)31(43)24(7)49-27/h18-32,34,41-43,45-46H,13-17H2,1-12H3,(H,38,40)/t19-,20-,21+,22-,23-,24+,25+,26-,27+,28-,29+,30-,31+,32-,34+,35-,36-,37-/m1/s1
Additionnal Information
IUPAC name: N-[(2S,3R,4S,6R)-2-[[(2R,3S,4R,5R,8R,10R,11R,12S,13S,14R)-2-ethyl-3,4,10-trihydroxy-13-[(2R,4R,5S,6S)-5-hydroxy-4-methoxy-4,6-dimethyloxan-2-yl]oxy-3,5,6,8,10,12,14-heptamethyl-15-oxo-1-oxa-6-azacyclopentadec-11-yl]oxy]-3-hydroxy-6-methyloxan-4-yl]formamide
Shipping Conditions
Room Temperature
Storage Conditions
-20°C

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for 3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin?

The catalog number for 3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin is TRC-D440860-2.5MG.

What sizes are available for 3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin?

3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin is available in the following size(s): 2.5 mg.

Is 3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin in stock?

3'-N,N-Di(desmethyl)-3'-N-formyl Azithromycin is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) for this product?

A Certificate of Analysis is available for most products upon request. Contact our support team with the lot number to obtain the relevant CoA.

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500