• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit

Catalog number E-UNEL-M0043-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for E-UNEL-M0043-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5x 96 Tests

Specifications

Catalog number
E-UNEL-M0043-01
Size / count
5x 96 Tests
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Abbreviation
IFN-γ
UniProt
P01580
Cross Reactivity
This kit recognizes Mouse IFN-γ in samples.No significant cross-reactivity or interference between Mouse IFN-γ and analogues was observed
Target
IFNG; IFG; IFI; Type II Interferon
Type
Sandwich-ELISA
Applications
ELISA
Field of Research
Cancer; Immunology; Stem cells
Assay Performance Time
24 h
Sample Type
Serum, plasma
Detection Range
31.25-2000 pg/mL
Precision
Both intra-CV and inter-CV are < 10%.
Recovery
80%-120%
Shipping Conditions
Ice bag
Storage Conditions
-20°C,12 months
Species
Mouse
Recommended Usage
This ELISA kit applies to the in vitro quantitative determination of Mouse IFN-γ concentrations in serum, plasma.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit?

The catalog number for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is E-UNEL-M0043.

What sizes are available for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit?

Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is available in the following size(s): 5x 96 Tests, 15x 96 Tests.

How many pack sizes does Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit come in?

Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is available in 2 different pack sizes.

Is Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit in stock?

Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit?

Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit?

Estimated delivery time for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit?

The safety data sheet for Uncoated Mouse IFN-γ (Interferon Gamma) ELISA Kit is available here: https://789.bio/eb/vrbnf9.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100