• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit

Catalog number E-CL-H1196-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for E-CL-H1196-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 24 Tests

Specifications

Catalog number
E-CL-H1196-01
Size / count
24 Tests
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Abbreviation
NE; ELA2
UniProt
P08246
Cross Reactivity
This kit recognizes Human NE/ELA2 in samples.No significant cross-reactivity or interference between Human NE/ELA2 and analogues was observed
Type
Sandwich-ELISA
Applications
CLIA
Field of Research
Cancer; Immunology; Microbiology; Signal transduction
Assay Principle
This CLIA kit uses the Sandwich-CLIA principle. The micro CLIA plate provided in this kit has been pre-coated with an antibody specific to Human NE/ELA2. Samples or Standards are added to the micro CLIA plate wells and combined with the specific antibody. Then a biotinylated detection antibody specific for Human NE/ELA2 and Avidin-Horseradish Peroxidase (HRP) conjugate are added successively to each micro plate well and incubated. Free components are washed away. The substrate solution is added to each well. Only those wells that contain Human NE/ELA2, biotinylated detection antibody and Avidin-HRP conjugate will appear luminescence. The Relative light unit (RLU) value is measured by the Chemiluminescence immunoassay analyzer at 425nm. The RLU value is positively associated with the concentration of Human NE/ELA2. You can calculate the concentration of Human NE/ELA2 in the samples by comparing the RLU value of the samples to the standard curve.
Assay Performance Time
3 h 30 min
Sample Type
Serum, plasma and other biological fluids
Detection Range
0.16-10 ng/mL
Precision
Both intra-CV and inter-CV are < 10%.
Recovery
80%-120%
Sensitivity
0.09 ng/mL
Shipping Conditions
Ice bag
Storage Conditions
2-8°C/-20°C,6 months
Citation 01
https://www.ahajournals.org/doi/abs/10.1161/JAHA.121.023800
Species
Human
Recommended Usage
This ELISA kit applies to the in vitro quantitative determination of Human NE/ELA2 concentrations in Serum, plasma and other biological fluids.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit?

The catalog number for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is E-CL-H1196.

What sizes are available for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit?

Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is available in the following size(s): 24 Tests, 48 Tests, 96 Tests.

How many pack sizes does Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit come in?

Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit in stock?

Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit?

Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit?

Estimated delivery time for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit?

The safety data sheet for Human NE/ELA2 (Elastase 2, Neutrophil) CLIA Kit is available here: https://789.bio/eb/hWqeLC.

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100