• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3]

Catalog number E-AB-F09833Q-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for E-AB-F09833Q-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 25 µg

Specifications

Catalog number
E-AB-F09833Q-01
Size / count
25 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Host
Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
2A3
Conjugation
Elab Fluor®Violet 450
Applications
FCM
Concentration
0.5 mg/mL
Buffer
Phosphate buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% stabilizer and 1% protein protectant.
Shipping Conditions
Ice bag
Storage Conditions
This product can be stored at 2-8°C for 12 months. Please protected from prolonged exposure to light and do not freeze.
Recommended Usage
Each lot of this antibody is quality control tested by flow cytometric analysis as negative control. Use at concentrations comparable to those of the specific antibody of interest.
Isotype
Rat IgG2a, κ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3]?

The catalog number for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is E-AB-F09833Q.

What sizes are available for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3]?

Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is available in the following size(s): 25 µg, 100 µg.

How many pack sizes does Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] come in?

Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is available in 2 different pack sizes.

Is Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] in stock?

Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3]?

Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3]?

Estimated delivery time for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3]?

The safety data sheet for Elab Fluor® Violet 450 Rat IgG2a, κ Isotype Control[2A3] is available here: https://789.bio/eb/v9yHa5.

What is the difference between this product and a similar catalogue number?

Differences typically involve clone, conjugate, host species, or validated applications. Compare the respective datasheets, or contact us with both catalogue numbers for a direct comparison.

Do you offer custom or private-label production of this type of product?

Yes, custom antibody development and private-label production services are available. Contact our sales team to discuss your target, timeline, and quantity requirements.

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500