• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number E-AB-11130-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for E-AB-11130-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µL

Specifications

Catalog number
E-AB-11130-01
Size / count
20 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
The secreted protein encoded by this gene is growth factor-inducible and promotes the adhesion of endothelial cells. The encoded protein interacts with several integrins and with heparan sulfate proteoglycan. This protein also plays a role in cell proliferation, differentiation, angiogenesis, apoptosis, and extracellular matrix formation.
Abbreviation
CYR61
UniProt
O00622
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human; Mouse; Rat
Immunogen
Recombinant protein of human CYR61
Target
3CH61; CCN 1; CCN family member 1; CYR 61; Cyr61; CYR61 protein; CYR61; Cysteine rich angiogenic inducer 61; Cysteine rich heparin binding protein 61; Cysteine-rich angiogenic inducer 61; GIG 1; GIG1; IBP-10; IGF-binding protein 10; Igfbp 10; IGFBP-10; Igfbp10; Insulin like growth factor binding protein 10; Insulin-like growth factor-binding protein 10; Protein CYR61; Protein GIG1
Clonality
Polyclonal
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
WB; IHC
Field of Research
Cancer; Cardiovascular; Immunology; Signal Transduction; Stem Cells
Purification
Affinity purification
Concentration
0.8 mg/mL
Dilution
WB 1:200-1:1000; IHC 1:50-1:200
Buffer
PBS with 0.05% sodium azide and 50% glycerol, PH7.4
Shipping Conditions
The product is shipped with ice pack, upon receipt, store it immediately at the temperature recommended.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C Valid for 12 months. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
42kDa
Isotype
IgG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is E-AB-11130.

What sizes are available for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody?

CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 20 µL, 60 µL, 120 µL, 200 µL.

How many pack sizes does CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody come in?

CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is available in 4 different pack sizes.

Is CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody?

CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody?

Estimated delivery time for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for CYR61 Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://789.bio/eb/4SSSu1.

What is the recommended dilution for this antibody?

A recommended dilution range for each validated application is provided on the datasheet, but optimal dilution should be titrated for your specific experimental system, sample type, and detection method.

What is the recommended storage temperature after reconstitution?

Post-reconstitution storage guidance is listed on the datasheet, typically requiring aliquoting and storage at -20°C or -80°C to preserve activity.

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500