• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number E-AB-13909-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for E-AB-13909-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µL

Specifications

Catalog number
E-AB-13909-01
Size / count
20 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
This gene encodes the type I intermediate filament chain keratin 17, expressed in nail bed, hair follicle, sebaceous glands, and other epidermal appendages. Mutations in this gene lead to Jackson-Lawler type pachyonychia congenita and steatocystoma multiplex.
Abbreviation
KRT17
UniProt
Q04695
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human; Mouse; Rat
Immunogen
Recombinant protein of human KRT17
Target
39.1; CK 17; CK-17; Cytokeratin-17; K17; K1C17; Keratin 17; keratin 17 epitope S1; keratin 17 epitope S2; keratin 17 epitope S4; Keratin 17; type I; Keratin; Keratin type I cytoskeletal 17; keratin; type i cytoskeletal 17 [version 1]; Keratin-17; KRT17; PC; PC2; PCHC1; type I cytoskeletal 17
Clonality
Polyclonal
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
IHC
Field of Research
Cancer; Signal Transduction
Purification
Affinity purification
Concentration
0.4 mg/mL
Dilution
IHC 1:30-1:150
Buffer
PBS with 0.05% sodium azide and 50% glycerol, PH7.4
Shipping Conditions
The product is shipped with ice pack, upon receipt, store it immediately at the temperature recommended.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C Valid for 12 months. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.
Isotype
IgG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is E-AB-13909.

What sizes are available for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody?

CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 20 µL, 60 µL, 120 µL, 200 µL.

How many pack sizes does CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody come in?

CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is available in 4 different pack sizes.

Is CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody?

CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody?

Estimated delivery time for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for CK-17 Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://789.bio/eb/vPaL44.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

What is the recommended incubation time for this antibody?

A suggested incubation time is provided in the recommended protocol on the datasheet, but may need adjusting depending on your sample type and detection system.

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500