• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CCNF Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number E-AB-18204-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for E-AB-18204-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µL

Specifications

Catalog number
E-AB-18204-01
Size / count
20 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
This gene encodes a member of the cyclin family. Cyclins are important regulators of cell cycle transitions through their ability to bind and activate cyclin-dependent protein kinases. This member also belongs to the F-box protein family which is characterized by an approximately 40 amino acid motif, the F-box. The F-box proteins constitute one of the four subunits of the ubiquitin protein ligase complex called SCFs (SKP1-cullin-F-box), which function in phosphorylation-dependent ubiquitination. The F-box proteins are divided into 3 classes: Fbws containing WD-40 domains, Fbls containing leucine-rich repeats, and Fbxs containing either different protein-protein interaction modules or no recognizable motifs. The protein encoded by this gene belongs to the Fbxs class and it was one of the first proteins in which the F-box motif was identified.
Abbreviation
CCNF
UniProt
P41002
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Synthetic peptide of human CCNF
Target
Ccnf; CCNF; Cyclin-F; F box only protein 1; F-box only protein 1; FBX1; FBXO1; G2 mitotic specific cyclin F; G2/mitotic specific cyclin F
Clonality
Polyclonal
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
WB; IHC
Field of Research
Cell Biology
Purification
Antigen affinity purification
Concentration
0.9 mg/mL
Dilution
WB 1:500-1:2000; IHC 1:50-1:100
Buffer
PBS with 0.05% NaN3 and 40% Glycerol, pH7.4
Shipping Conditions
The product is shipped with ice pack, upon receipt, store it immediately at the temperature recommended.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C Valid for 12 months. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
88 kDa
Observed Molecular Weight
Refer to figures
Isotype
IgG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is E-AB-18204.

What sizes are available for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody?

CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 20 µL, 60 µL, 120 µL, 200 µL.

How many pack sizes does CCNF Polyclonal Antibody come in?

CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is available in 4 different pack sizes.

Is CCNF Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures CCNF Polyclonal Antibody?

CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody?

Estimated delivery time for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for CCNF Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://789.bio/eb/r9OWPS.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

What is the recommended incubation time for this antibody?

A suggested incubation time is provided in the recommended protocol on the datasheet, but may need adjusting depending on your sample type and detection system.

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100