• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag)

Catalog number PKSH032728-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for PKSH032728-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 10 µg

Specifications

Catalog number
PKSH032728-01
Size / count
10 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
MDP1, which is short for nesium-dependent phosphatase 1, is a 176 aa. protein. It has 3 forms by different alternative splicing. This protein belongs to the HAD-like hydrolase superfamily, and usually takes its function with Magnesium. It can be inhibited by vanadate and zinc, and slightly by calcium. MDP1 is a Magnesium-dependent phosphatase which may act as a tyrosine phosphatase.
Abbreviation
MDP1
Synonyms
EC=3.1.3.48; MDP-1; Magnesium-dependent phosphatase 1
UniProt
Q86V88
Accession Number
Q86V88
Expression System
HEK293 Cells
Tag
C-His
Sequence
Met 1-Ala176
Field of Research
Signal Transduction
Endotoxin
< 1.0 EU per μg of the protein as determined by the LAL method.
Purity
> 95 % as determined by reducing SDS-PAGE.
Bioactivity
Not validated for activity
Reconstitution
Not Applicable
Shipping Conditions
This product is provided as liquid. It is shipped at frozen temperature with blue ice/gel packs. Upon receipt, store it immediately at < - 20°C.
Storage Conditions
Store at < -20°C, stable for 6 months. Please minimize freeze-thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
21.1 kDa
Observed Molecular Weight
18 kDa
Formulation
Supplied as a 0.2 μm filtered solution of 20mM Tris-HCl, 150mM NaCl, 10% Glycerol, pH 7.5.
Species
Human

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag)?

The catalog number for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is PKSH032728.

What sizes are available for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag)?

Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is available in the following size(s): 10 µg, 50 µg.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) come in?

Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is available in 2 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) in stock?

Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag)?

Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag)?

Estimated delivery time for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag)?

The safety data sheet for Recombinant Human MDP1 Protein (His Tag) is available here: https://789.bio/eb/nj1mXH.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) for this product?

A Certificate of Analysis is available for most products upon request. Contact our support team with the lot number to obtain the relevant CoA.

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100