• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1]

Catalog number M04104-1

Price for M04104-1

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

Boster Bio SPG7 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1C1 (formerly 1C1) . Catalog# M04104-1. Tested in FC, IF, WB. This antibody reacts with Human, Monkey, Mouse, Rat, Dog.

Specifications

Catalog number
M04104-1
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
SPG7
UniProt
Q9UQ90
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Monkey, Mouse, Rat, Dog
Immunogen
Human recombinant protein fragment corresponding to amino acids 300-573 of human SPG7 (NP_003110) produced in E.coli.
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
Clone: OTI1C1
Applications
Flow Cytometry, IF, WB
Purification
Purified from mouse ascites fluids or tissue culture supernatant by affinity chromatography (protein A/G)
Concentration
1 mg/ml
Shipping Conditions
Available
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C as received.
Fragment
IgG1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1]?

The catalog number for Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1] is M04104-1.

What sizes are available for Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1]?

Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1] in stock?

Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1]?

The safety data sheet for Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1] is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=M04104-1.

What is Anti-SPG7 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI1C1] used for?

Boster Bio SPG7 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI1C1 (formerly 1C1) . Catalog# M04104-1. Tested in FC, IF, WB. This antibody reacts with Human, Monkey, Mouse, Rat, Dog.

Do you offer custom or private-label production of this type of product?

Yes, custom antibody development and private-label production services are available. Contact our sales team to discuss your target, timeline, and quantity requirements.

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100