• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number PROTO75473

Price for PROTO75473

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

Purified recombinant protein of Homo sapiens leucine-rich repeat containing G protein-coupled receptor 5 (LGR5), residues 447-561aa, with C-terminal Fc tag, expressed in HEK293 cells.

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTO75473
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
LGR5
UniProt
O75473
Tag
C-Fc
Source
HEK293T
Sequence
[object Object]
Purification
> 80% as determined by SDS-PAGE and Coomassie blue staining
Concentration
>50 ug/mL as determined by microplate BCA method
Form
Frozen Solution in PBS Buffer
Molecular Weight
38 kDa
Shipping Conditions
Due to dry ice shipping issues, this product is temporarily not available to distributors outside of the United States.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C. Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein is PROTO75473.

What sizes are available for LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein?

LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein?

LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTO75473.

What is LGR5 (NM_003667) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Purified recombinant protein of Homo sapiens leucine-rich repeat containing G protein-coupled receptor 5 (LGR5), residues 447-561aa, with C-terminal Fc tag, expressed in HEK293 cells.

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500