• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate)

Catalog number A10548-1-Biotin

Price for A10548-1-Biotin

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg/Vial

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® catalog # A10548-1. Tested in WB, IHC, Flow Cytometry, ELISA applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse, Rat. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot applications. Only our best-performing antibodies are designated as Picoband, ensuring unmatched performance.

Specifications

Catalog number
A10548-1-Biotin
Size / count
100 µg/Vial
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
The yeast heterotetrameric GINS complex is made up of Sld5, Psf1 (GINS1; MIM 610608), Psf2 (GINS2; MIM 610609), and Psf3 (GINS3; MIM 610610). The formation of the GINS complex is essential for the initiation of DNA replication in yeast and Xenopus egg extracts (Ueno et al., 2005 [PubMed 16287864]). See GINS1 for additional information about the GINS complex.
Gene Name
GINS4
UniProt
Q9BRT9
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human,Mouse,Rat
Immunogen
E.coli-derived human SLD5/GINS4 recombinant protein (Position: M1-I223). Human GINS4 shares 87.9% and 88.8% amino acid (aa) sequence identity with mouse and rat GINS4, respectively.
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB,IHC,Flow Cytometry,ELISA
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Form
Lyophilized
Reconstitution
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Storage Conditions
At -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freezing and thawing.
Applications Notes
Western blot, 0.25-0.5 μg/ml, Human, Mouse, Rat<br> Immunohistochemistry, 2-5 μg/ml, Human<br> Flow Cytometry (Fixed), 1-3 μg/1x10<sup>6</sup> cells, Human<br> ELISA, 0.1-0.5 μg/ml, -<br>

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate)?

The catalog number for Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate) is A10548-1-Biotin.

What sizes are available for Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate)?

Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate) is available in the following size(s): 100 µg/Vial.

Is Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate) in stock?

Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate)?

The safety data sheet for Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate) is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A10548-1.

What is Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband® (Biotine Conjugate) used for?

Boster Bio Anti-SLD5/GINS4 Antibody Picoband&reg; catalog # A10548-1. Tested in WB, IHC, Flow Cytometry, ELISA applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse, Rat. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with m

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100