• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate)

Catalog number A10922-1-Dylight488

Discontinued

Price for A10922-1-Dylight488

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

This variant is discontinued and cannot be added to your cart.

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® catalog # A10922-1. Tested in ELISA, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot applications. Only our best-performing antibodies are designated as Picoband, ensuring unmatched performance.

Specifications

Catalog number
A10922-1-Dylight488
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
Yes
Background
Nucleoside diphosphate (NDP) kinases (EC 2.7.4.6), such as NME6, are ubiquitous enzymes that catalyze transfer of gamma-phosphates, via a phosphohistidine intermediate, between nucleoside and dioxynucleoside tri- and diphosphates.
Synonyms
Interleukin-17B; IL-17B; Cytokine CX1; Cytokine-like protein ZCYTO7; Neuronal interleukin-17-related factor; Il17b; Nirf, Zcyto7
Gene Name
interleukin 17B
UniProt
O75414
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Cross Reactivity
No cross-reactivity with other proteins.
Immunogen
E.coli-derived human NME6 recombinant protein (Position: M1-A186).
Clonality
Polyclonal
Tissue Specificity
Expressed in adult pancreas, small intestine, stomach, spinal cord and testis. Less pronounced expression in prostate, colon mucosal lining, and ovary.
Applications
WB,ELISA
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Form
Lyophilized
Reconstitution
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Function
Stimulates the release of tumor necrosis factor alpha and IL-1-beta from the monocytic cell line THP-1. .
Storage Conditions
At -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freezing and thawing.
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Applications Notes
Western blot, 0.25-0.5 μg/ml, Human<br> ELISA, 0.1-0.5 μg/ml, -<br>
Subcellular Location
Secreted.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate)?

The catalog number for Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate) is A10922-1-Dylight488.

Is Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate) in stock?

Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate)?

The safety data sheet for Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate) is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A10922-1.

What is Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband® (Dylight488 Conjugate) used for?

Boster Bio Anti-NME6 Antibody Picoband&reg; catalog # A10922-1. Tested in ELISA, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot appli

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

Can I request additional validation data, such as western blot images, for this product?

Additional data may be available on request. Contact our technical support team with the catalogue number and we’ll check what supporting documentation the supplier can provide.

What documentation should I request if this product is used for a regulated or intellectual-property-sensitive application?

If the product is subject to intellectual property protections, we’ll advise on any MTA or usage restrictions before shipping. Let us know your intended end use so we can confirm what’s required upfront.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100