• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate)

Catalog number A08719-1-PE

Price for A08719-1-PE

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg/Vial

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® catalog # A08719-1. Tested in WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse, Rat. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot applications. Only our best-performing antibodies are designated as Picoband, ensuring unmatched performance.

Specifications

Catalog number
A08719-1-PE
Size / count
100 µg/Vial
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
This gene encodes the beta subunit of the gastric H+, K+-ATPase. The protein encoded by this gene belongs to a family of P-type cation-transporting ATPases. The gastric H+, K+-ATPase is a heterodimer consisting of a high molecular weight catalytic alpha subunit and a smaller but heavily glycosylated beta subunit. This enzyme is a proton pump that catalyzes the hydrolysis of ATP coupled with the exchange of H (+) and K (+) ions across the plasma membrane. It is also responsible for gastric acid secretion.
Synonyms
Potassium-transporting ATPase subunit beta;Gastric H (+)/K (+) ATPase subunit beta;Proton pump beta chain;ATP4B;
Gene Name
Potassium-transporting ATPase subunit beta
UniProt
P51164
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human,Mouse,Rat
Cross Reactivity
No cross-reactivity with other proteins.
Immunogen
A synthetic peptide corresponding to a sequence at the N-terminus of human ATP4B, different from the related mouse and rat sequences by five amino acids.
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Form
Lyophilized
Reconstitution
Add 0.2ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500ug/ml.
Function
Required for stabilization and maturation of the catalytic proton pump alpha subunit and may also involved in cell adhesion and establishing epithelial cell polarity. .
Storage Conditions
Store at -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Applications Notes
Western blot, 0.1-0.5μg/ml, Human, Mouse, Rat<br>
Subcellular Location
Cell membrane; Single-pass type II membrane protein.
Protein Name
Potassium-transporting ATPase subunit beta

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate)?

The catalog number for Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate) is A08719-1-PE.

What sizes are available for Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate)?

Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate) is available in the following size(s): 100 µg/Vial.

Is Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate) in stock?

Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate)?

The safety data sheet for Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate) is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A08719-1.

What is Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband® (PE Conjugate) used for?

Boster Bio Anti-Hydrogen Potassium ATPase Beta/ATP4B Antibody Picoband&reg; catalog # A08719-1. Tested in WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse, Rat. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with min

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100