• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate

Catalog number A32420-HRP

Price for A32420-HRP

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg/Vial

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband® catalog # A32420. Tested in ELISA, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot applications. Only our best-performing antibodies are designated as Picoband, ensuring unmatched performance.

Specifications

Catalog number
A32420-HRP
Size / count
100 µg/Vial
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
INTS14 is an uncharacterized protein that bears a P-loop nucleoside triphosphate hydrolase (NTPase) domain.
Synonyms
70 kDa ribosomal protein S6 kinase 1 antibody, KS6B1_HUMAN antibody, p70 alpha antibody, P70 beta 1 antibody, p70 ribosomal S6 kinase alpha antibody, p70 ribosomal S6 kinase beta 1 antibody, p70 S6 kinase alpha antibody, P70 S6 Kinase antibody, p70 S6 kinase alpha 1 antibody, p70 S6 kinase alpha 2 antibody, p70 S6K antibody, p70 S6K-alpha antibody, p70 S6KA antibody, p70(S6K) alpha antibody, p70(S6K)-alpha antibody, p70-alpha antibody, p70-S6K 1 antibody, p70-S6K antibody, P70S6K antibody, P70S6K1 antibody, p70S6Kb antibody, PS6K antibody, Ribosomal protein S6 kinase 70kDa polypeptide 1 antibody, Ribosomal protein S6 kinase beta 1 antibody, Ribosomal protein S6 kinase beta-1 antibody, Ribosomal protein S6 kinase I antibody, RPS6KB1 antibody, S6K antibody, S6K-beta-1 antibody, S6K1 antibody, Serine/threonine kinase 14 alpha antibody, Serine/threonine-protein kinase 14A antibody, STK14A antibody
Gene Name
Serine/threonine-protein kinase AtPK1/AtPK6
Gene ID
81556
UniProt
Q96SY0
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Cross Reactivity
No cross reactivity with other proteins.
Immunogen
E.coli-derived human INTS14 recombinant protein (Position: R27-H271). Human INTS14 shares 99.2% and 98.4% amino acid (aa) sequence identity with mouse and rat INTS14, respectively.
Clonality
Polyclonal
Tissue Specificity
Expressed in all tissues.
Applications
WB,ELISA
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Form
Lyophilized
Reconstitution
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Function
Downstream effector of TOR signaling pathway involved in osmotic stress response. Could be involved in the control of plant growth and development. Phosphorylates the ribosomal proteins P14, P16 and S6. Functions as a repressor of cell proliferation and required for maintenance of chromosome stability and ploidy levels through the RBR1-E2F pathway.
Components
Each vial contains 4 mg Trehalose, 0.9 mg NaCl, 0.2 mg Na2HPO4.
References & Citations
1. Pfleiderer, M. M. , & Galej, W. P. . (2021). Structure of the catalytic core of the integrator complex. Molecular Cell, 81(Suppl 1). 2. Beckedorff, F. , Blumenthal, E. , Dasilva, L. F. , Aoi, Y. , Cingaram, P. R. , & Yue, J. , et al. (2020). The human integrator complex facilitates transcriptional elongation by endonucleolytic cleavage of nascent transcripts. Cell Reports, 32(3). 3. Sabath, K. , Stubli, M. L. , Marti, S. , Leitner, A. , & Jonas, S. . (2020). Ints10–ints13–ints14 form a functional module of integrator that binds nucleic acids and the cleavage module. Nature Communications, 11(1).
Storage Conditions
At -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freezing and thawing.
Calculated Molecular Weight
52588 MW
Observed Molecular Weight
68 kDa
Fragment
IgG
Applications Notes
Western blot, 0.25-0.5 μg/ml, Human<br> ELISA, 0.1-0.5 μg/ml, -<br>
Subcellular Location
Cytoplasm. Nucleus.
Protein Name
Serine/threonine-protein kinase AtPK1/AtPK6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate?

The catalog number for Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate is A32420-HRP.

What sizes are available for Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate?

Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate is available in the following size(s): 100 µg/Vial.

Is Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate in stock?

Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate?

The safety data sheet for Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A32420.

What is Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband®, HRP Conjugate used for?

Boster Bio Anti-INTS14 Antibody Picoband&reg; catalog # A32420. Tested in ELISA, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot appli

Is this product classed as hazardous or restricted for shipping?

Some products are subject to special import/export regulations, dangerous goods handling, or licensing requirements. Where this applies, it’s noted on the product page, and any required extra documents or fees will be confirmed with you before dispatch, never added without your consent.

Can you help me confirm if this product is right for my specific experiment?

Yes, contact us with details of your sample type, species, and intended application, and our specialists will confirm suitability or suggest an alternative from our supplier network if this isn’t the best fit.

What is the purity of this recombinant protein?

Purity, typically assessed by SDS-PAGE, is listed on the datasheet under quality control data.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100