• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate

Catalog number A10259-1-FITC

Price for A10259-1-FITC

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg/Vial

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband® catalog # A10259-1. Tested in ELISA, Flow Cytometry, IF, ICC, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot applications. Only our best-performing antibodies are designated as Picoband, ensuring unmatched performance.

Specifications

Catalog number
A10259-1-FITC
Size / count
100 µg/Vial
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
Neuroguidin is an EIF4E-binding protein that interacts with CPEB and functions as a translational regulatory protein during development of the vertebrate nervous system.
Synonyms
Pre T-cell antigen receptor alpha; pT-alpha; pTa; pT-alpha-TCR; PTCRA
Gene Name
pre T cell antigen receptor alpha
Gene ID
25983
UniProt
Q8NEJ9
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Cross Reactivity
No cross-reactivity with other proteins.
Immunogen
E.coli-derived human NGDN recombinant protein (Position: E8-K191).
Clonality
Polyclonal
Tissue Specificity
Expressed in immature but not mature T-cells. Also found in CD34+ cells from peripheral blood, CD34+ precursors from umbilical cord blood and adult bone marrow.
Applications
WB,ICC,IF,Flow Cytometry,ELISA
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Form
Lyophilized
Reconstitution
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Function
The pre-T-cell receptor complex (composed of PTCRA, TCRB and the CD3 complex) regulates early T-cell development. .
Components
Each vial contains 4 mg Trehalose, 0.9 mg NaCl, 0.2 mg Na2HPO4.
References & Citations
1. Jung, M.-Y., Lorenz, L., Richter, J. D. Translational control by neuroguidin, a eukaryotic initiation factor 4E and CPEB binding protein. Molec. Cell Biol. 26: 4277-4287, 2006.
Storage Conditions
At -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freezing and thawing.
Calculated Molecular Weight
41409 MW
Observed Molecular Weight
36 kDa
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Applications Notes
Western blot, 0.1-0.25 μg/ml, Human<br> Immunocytochemistry/Immunofluorescence, 5 μg/ml, Human<br> Flow Cytometry (Fixed), 1-3 μg/1x10<sup>6</sup> cells, Human<br> ELISA, 0.1-0.5 μg/ml, -<br>
Subcellular Location
Membrane; Single-pass type I membrane protein.
Protein Name
Protein NDRG3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate?

The catalog number for Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate is A10259-1-FITC.

What sizes are available for Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate?

Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate is available in the following size(s): 100 µg/Vial.

Is Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate in stock?

Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate?

The safety data sheet for Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A10259-1.

What is Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband®, FITC Conjugate used for?

Boster Bio Anti-NGDN Antibody Picoband&reg; catalog # A10259-1. Tested in ELISA, Flow Cytometry, IF, ICC, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal backgro

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500