• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate

Catalog number A12461-2-iFluor647

Discontinued

Price for A12461-2-iFluor647

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

This variant is discontinued and cannot be added to your cart.

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband® catalog # A12461-2. Tested in ELISA, Flow Cytometry, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal background in Western blot applications. Only our best-performing antibodies are designated as Picoband, ensuring unmatched performance.

Specifications

Catalog number
A12461-2-iFluor647
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
Yes
Background
NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa is a protein that in humans is encoded by the NDUFB3 gene. This gene encodes an accessory subunit of the mitochondrial membrane respiratory chain NADH dehydrogenase (Complex I) which is the first enzyme in the electron transport chain of mitochondria. This protein localizes to the inner membrane of the mitochondrion as a single-pass membrane protein. Mutations in this gene contribute to mitochondrial complex 1 deficiency. Alternative splicing results in multiple transcript variants encoding the same protein. Humans have multiple pseudogenes of this gene.
Synonyms
RNA-binding motif, single-stranded-interacting protein 3; RBMS3
Gene Name
RNA binding motif single stranded interacting protein 3
Gene ID
4709
UniProt
O43676
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human,Mouse
Cross Reactivity
No cross-reactivity with other proteins.
Immunogen
E.coli-derived human NDUFB3 recombinant protein (Position: A2-M54).
Clonality
Polyclonal
Tissue Specificity
Expressed in fetal brain, fetal lung, fetal liver, heart, brain, placenta, lung, liver, muscle, kidney and pancreas.
Applications
ELISA,Flow Cytometry,WB
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
Adding 0.2 ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500 μg/ml.
Form
Lyophilized
Reconstitution
Add 0.2ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500ug/ml.
Function
Binds poly (A) and poly (U) oligoribonucleotides.
Components
Each vial contains 4mg Trehalose, 0.9mg NaCl and 0.2mg Na2HPO4.
References & Citations
1. Calvo, S. E., Compton, A. G., Hershman, S. G., Lim, S. C., Lieber, D. S., Tucker, E. J., Laskowski, A., Garone, C., Liu, S., Jaffe, D. B., Christodoulou, J., Fletcher, J. M., Bruno, D. L., Goldblatt, J., DiMauro, S., Thorburn, D. R., Mootha, V. K. Molecular diagnosis of infantile mitochondrial disease with targeted next-generation sequencing. Sci. Transl. Med. 4: 118ra10, 2012. Note: Electronic Article. 2. Haack, T. B., Haberberger, B., Frisch, E.-M., Wieland, T., Iuso, A., Gorza, M., Strecker, V., Graf, E., Mayr, J. A., Herberg, U., Hennermann, J. B., Klopstock, T., and 16 others. Molecular diagnosis in mitochondrial complex I deficiency using exome sequencing. J. Med. Genet. 49: 277-283, 2012. 3. Jensen, L. L., Nielsen, M. M., Justesen, J., Hansen, L. L. Assignment of human NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex 3 (NDUFB3) and of its four pseudogenes to human chromosomes 2q31.3, 1p13.3-p13.1, 9q32-q34.1, 14q22.3-q23.1 and 14q32.2 by radiation hybrid mapping. Cytogenet. Cell Genet. 93: 147-150, 2001.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Observed Molecular Weight
14 kDa
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Applications Notes
Western blot, 0.25-0.5μg/ml, Mouse<br> Flow Cytometry (Fixed), 1-3μg/1x10<sup>6</sup> cells, Human<br> ELISA, 0.1-0.5μg/ml, -<br>
Subcellular Location
Cytoplasm.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate?

The catalog number for Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate is A12461-2-iFluor647.

Is Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate in stock?

Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate?

The safety data sheet for Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A12461-2.

What is Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband®, iFluor647 Conjugate used for?

Boster Bio Anti-NDUFB3 Antibody Picoband&reg; catalog # A12461-2. Tested in ELISA, Flow Cytometry, WB applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse. The brand Picoband indicates this is a premium antibody that guarantees superior quality, high affinity, and strong signals with minimal backgro

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500