• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate

Catalog number DZ33980-iFluor647

Discontinued

Price for DZ33980-iFluor647

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 200 µL

This variant is discontinued and cannot be added to your cart.

About this product

Boster Bio Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody catalog # DZ33980. This antibody reacts with No validated species.

Specifications

Catalog number
DZ33980-iFluor647
Size / count
200 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
Yes
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Baker's yeast
Clonality
Polyclonal
Tissue Specificity
Predominantly expressed in adult forebrain. Expressed in fetal brain, lung and kidney.
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified.
Concentration
500μg/ml
Form
Liquid
Reconstitution
Add 0.2ml of distilled water will yield a concentration of 500ug/ml.
Function
Thought to act as molecular guidance cue in cellular migration, and function appears to be mediated by interaction with roundabout homolog receptors. During neural development involved in axonal navigation at the ventral midline of the neural tube and projection of axons to different regions (By similarity). SLIT1 and SLIT2 together seem to be essential for midline guidance in the forebrain by acting as repulsive signal preventing inappropriate midline crossing by axons projecting from the olfactory bulb.
Components
Each vial contains 20mM PBS, 50% glycerol, 0.02% NaN3.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20℃ for one year from date of receipt. After reconstitution, at 4℃ for one month. It can also be aliquotted and stored frozen at -20℃ for six months. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Subcellular Location
Secreted.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate?

The catalog number for Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate is DZ33980-iFluor647.

Is Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate in stock?

Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate?

The safety data sheet for Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=DZ33980.

What is Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody-iFluor647 Conjugate used for?

Boster Bio Polyclonal Anti-BnaA07g20720D Antibody catalog # DZ33980. This antibody reacts with No validated species.

Does this cell line or biologic require a Material Transfer Agreement (MTA)?

Some products, including certain cell lines, plasmids, and tissue cultures, are subject to intellectual property terms and may require an MTA before we can ship. We’ll inform you in advance if this product requires one, and additional handling fees may apply.

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100