• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free

Catalog number M02685-carrier-free

Discontinued

Price for M02685-carrier-free

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

This variant is discontinued and cannot be added to your cart.

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody catalog # M02685. Tested in WB, IHC, ICC/IF, IP applications. This antibody reacts with Human.

Specifications

Catalog number
M02685-carrier-free
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
Yes
Synonyms
WAP four-disulfide core domain protein 2;Epididymal secretory protein E4;Major epididymis-specific protein E4;Putative protease inhibitor WAP5;WFDC2;HE4, WAP5;
Gene Name
WAP four-disulfide core domain protein 2
UniProt
Q14508
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
A synthesized peptide derived from human HE4
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
Clone: AOEG-23
Tissue Specificity
Expressed in a number of normal tissues, including male reproductive system, regions of the respiratory tract and nasopharynx. Highly expressed in a number of tumors cells lines, such ovarian, colon, breast, lung and renal cells lines. Initially described as being exclusively transcribed in the epididymis. .
Applications
WB,IHC,ICC,IF,IP
Purification
Affinity-chromatography
Concentration
Actual concentration vary by lot. Use suggested dilution ratio to decide dilution procedure.
Form
Liquid
Reconstitution
Restore with deionized water (or equivalent) for reconstitution volume of 1.0 mL
Function
Broad range protease inhibitor. .
Components
Rabbit IgG in phosphate buffered saline, pH 7.4, 150mM NaCl, 0.02% sodium azide and 50% glycerol, 0.4-0.5mg/ml BSA.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20℃ for one year. For short term storage and frequent use, store at 4℃ for up to one month. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
12993 MW
Observed Molecular Weight
250 kDa
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Applications Notes
WB 1:500-1:2000<br>IHC 1:50-1:200<br>ICC/IF 1:50-1:200<br>IP 1:50
Subcellular Location
Secreted .
Protein Name
T-cell surface glycoprotein CD3 zeta chain

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free?

The catalog number for Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free is M02685-carrier-free.

Is Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free in stock?

Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free?

The safety data sheet for Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=M02685.

What is Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free used for?

Boster Bio Anti-HE4 WFDC2 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody catalog # M02685. Tested in WB, IHC, ICC/IF, IP applications. This antibody reacts with Human.

What is the purity of this recombinant protein?

Purity, typically assessed by SDS-PAGE, is listed on the datasheet under quality control data.

What do I do if this product arrives with reduced ice or a damaged cold-chain package?

Report this to us immediately with photos and your order reference. Our specialists will assess whether the product is still usable given the cold-chain interruption, and will arrange a replacement or credit if it isn’t.

What host species was used to raise this antibody?

The host species used in production is listed under product specifications on the datasheet, and is relevant when selecting a compatible secondary antibody for your assay.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100