• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free

Catalog number M00199-1-carrier-free

Discontinued

Price for M00199-1-carrier-free

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

This variant is discontinued and cannot be added to your cart.

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody catalog # M00199-1. Tested in WB, IHC, ICC/IF, Flow Cytometry applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse.

Specifications

Catalog number
M00199-1-carrier-free
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
Yes
Synonyms
Wilms tumor protein;WT33;WT1;
Gene Name
Wilms tumor protein
UniProt
P19544
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human,Mouse
Immunogen
A synthesized peptide derived from human Wilms Tumor Protein
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
Clone: CEH-23
Tissue Specificity
Expressed in the kidney and a subset of hematopoietic cells.
Applications
WB,IHC,ICC,IF,Flow Cytometry
Purification
Affinity-chromatography
Concentration
Actual concentration vary by lot. Use suggested dilution ratio to decide dilution procedure.
Form
Liquid
Reconstitution
Restore with deionized water (or equivalent) for reconstitution volume of 1.0 mL
Function
Transcription factor that plays an important role in cellular development and cell survival. Regulates the expression of numerous target genes, including EPO. Plays an essential role for development of the urogenital system. Recognizes and binds to the DNA sequence 5'-CGCCCCCGC-3'. It has a tumor suppressor as well as an oncogenic role in tumor formation. Function may be isoform-specific: isoforms lacking the KTS motif may act as transcription factors. Isoforms containing the KTS motif may bind mRNA and play a role in mRNA metabolism or splicing. Isoform 1 has lower affinity for DNA, and can bind RNA. .
Components
Rabbit IgG in phosphate buffered saline, pH 7.4, 150mM NaCl, 0.02% sodium azide and 50% glycerol, 0.4-0.5mg/ml BSA.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20℃ for one year. For short term storage and frequent use, store at 4℃ for up to one month. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
49188 MW
Observed Molecular Weight
103 kDa
Fragment
Rabbit IgG
Applications Notes
WB 1:500-1:1000<br>IHC 1:50-1:200<br>ICC/IF 1:50-1:200<br>FC 1:50
Subcellular Location
Nucleus. Nucleus, nucleolus. Cytoplasm . Shuttles between nucleus and cytoplasm. .
Protein Name
P2X purinoceptor 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free?

The catalog number for Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free is M00199-1-carrier-free.

Is Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free in stock?

Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free?

The safety data sheet for Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=M00199-1.

What is Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Carrier-free used for?

Boster Bio Anti-Wilms Tumor Protein WT1 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody catalog # M00199-1. Tested in WB, IHC, ICC/IF, Flow Cytometry applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse.

Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) for this product?

A Certificate of Analysis is available for most products upon request. Contact our support team with the lot number to obtain the relevant CoA.

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100