• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel

Catalog number CG-031-5

Price for CG-031-5

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5 mL

About this product

Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel, 5mL. With the exception of Diagnostic Microbiology Products all biochemicals described are for research use only. The biochemical reagents are not designed for use in therapeutic or diagnostic applications. We are unable to ship to individuals. Please place all orders through an established firm or institution. Nothing disclosed is to be construed as a recommendation to use our products in violation of any patents. All research products are offered without warranty or guarantee, since the ultimate condition of use and the variability in material handling are beyond our control.

Specifications

Catalog number
CG-031-5
Size / count
5 mL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Tag
CG-031-5, Aminophenyl-b-Fucose, agarose-beads, Affinity-chromatography, gel

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel?

The catalog number for Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel is CG-031-5.

What sizes are available for Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel?

Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel is available in the following size(s): 5 mL.

Is Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel in stock?

Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel used for?

Aminophenyl b-Fucose Gel, 5mL. With the exception of Diagnostic Microbiology Products all biochemicals described are for research use only. The biochemical reagents are not designed for use in therapeutic or diagnostic applications. We are unable to ship to individuals. Please place all orders throu

What documentation should I request if this product is used for a regulated or intellectual-property-sensitive application?

If the product is subject to intellectual property protections, we’ll advise on any MTA or usage restrictions before shipping. Let us know your intended end use so we can confirm what’s required upfront.

Is this antibody conjugated?

Conjugation status, such as unconjugated, HRP, FITC, or biotin, is specified in the product name and confirmed on the datasheet.

What is the sensitivity of this ELISA kit?

Assay sensitivity, including the minimum detectable dose, is listed on the datasheet. Kits that are assembled on order typically ship within 2-4 weeks.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100