• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA-

Catalog number F-8201-2

Price for F-8201-2

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 2 mg

About this product

FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flower, Inca wheat) -ACA-, 2mg Product volume may vary. With the exception of Diagnostic Microbiology Products all biochemicals described are for research use only. The biochemical reagents are not designed for use in therapeutic or diagnostic applications. We are unable to ship to individuals. Please place all orders through an established firm or institution. Nothing disclosed is to be construed as a recommendation to use our products in violation of any patents. All research products are offered without warranty or guarantee, since the ultimate condition of use and the variability in material handling are beyond our control.

Specifications

Catalog number
F-8201-2
Size / count
2 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Tag
lectin, ACA, Tassel-flower-Inca-wheat-agglutinin, FITC, F-8201-2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA-?

The catalog number for FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA- is F-8201-2.

What sizes are available for FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA-?

FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA- is available in the following size(s): 2 mg.

Is FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA- in stock?

FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA- is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flowerInca wheat) -ACA- used for?

FITC Conjugated Amaranthus caudatus Lectin (Tassel flower, Inca wheat) -ACA-, 2mg Product volume may vary. With the exception of Diagnostic Microbiology Products all biochemicals described are for research use only. The biochemical reagents are not designed for use in therapeutic or diagnostic app

Is this antibody conjugated?

Conjugation status, such as unconjugated, HRP, FITC, or biotin, is specified in the product name and confirmed on the datasheet.

What is the sensitivity of this ELISA kit?

Assay sensitivity, including the minimum detectable dose, is listed on the datasheet. Kits that are assembled on order typically ship within 2-4 weeks.

Do you ship this product with dry ice?

Some products, including certain cell lines and biologics, require dry ice for transportation, which carries an additional fee shown clearly in your quotation. Dry ice delivery isn’t always possible to every destination due to transit time or local restrictions, so we check feasibility in advance and you must store the goods at the correct temperature the moment they arrive.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100