• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Optitrol Lyme/TBE M

Catalog number SR17027

Price for SR17027

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 2x 2.5 mL

About this product

According to the ready-to-use concept the control vial may remain directly in the carrier or the roboter of the test system. All  manual steps, e.g. the refilling as a possible source of mistakes are avoided. The daily dead volume no longer exists - the utilization of the test material is nearly 100%.Optimized for different assays. Ready-to-use.

Specifications

Catalog number
SR17027
Size / count
2x 2.5 mL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Features & Benefits
Vials developed according to the platform, very small dead volume, Multimarker controls, barcoded controls, easy handling, time saving and cost reducing
Compatible Instruments
Ready-to-use for common systems, e.g. ABBOTT ARCHITECT®, DiaSorin LIAISON®, Roche Elecsys®and others
Control Type
Positive
Analyte
Anti-Borrelia burgdorferi IgM, Anti-Tick-borne encephalitis virus (TBEV) IgM

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Optitrol Lyme/TBE M?

The catalog number for Optitrol Lyme/TBE M is SR17027.

What sizes are available for Optitrol Lyme/TBE M?

Optitrol Lyme/TBE M is available in the following size(s): 2x 2.5 mL.

Is Optitrol Lyme/TBE M in stock?

Optitrol Lyme/TBE M is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is Optitrol Lyme/TBE M used for?

According to the ready-to-use concept the control vial may remain directly in the carrier or the roboter of the test system. All manual steps, e.g. the refilling as a possible source of mistakes are avoided. The daily dead volume no longer exists - the utilization of the test material is nearly 100

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

Can I get a trial-size or discounted first order of this product?

We don’t generally offer free samples, but trial discounts in exchange for feedback and validation results are almost always possible. Contact us with your intended application to arrange one.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100