• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag)

Catalog number PDEM100135-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for PDEM100135-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

Specifications

Catalog number
PDEM100135-01
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
CCL3 is a cytokine belonging to the CC chemokine family. Chemokines are a family of structurally related leukocyte chemoattractant cytokines that play a central role during immunoregulatory and inflammation processes. All chemokines contain four conserved cysteines linked by disulfide bonds, and two major subfamilies, namely CXC and CC, are defined on the basis of the first two cysteines which are separated by one amino acid or are adjacent. CCL3 is involved in the acute inflammatory state in the recruitment and activation of polymorphonuclear leukocytes.
Abbreviation
CCL3
Synonyms
C C motif chemokine 3; CCL 3; CCL3; CCL3_HUMAN; Chemokine (C C motif) ligand 3; Chemokine C C motif ligand 3; Chemokine ligand 3; G0/G1 switch regulatory protein 19 1; G0/G1 switch regulatory protein 19-1; G0S19 1; G0S19 1 protein; Heparin binding chemotaxis protein; L2G25B; LD78 alpha; LD78-alpha (4-69) ; LD78alpha; Macrophage inflammatory protein 1 alpha; Macrophage inflammatory protein 1-alpha; macrophage inflammatory protein 1a; MIP 1 alpha; MIP 1A; MIP-1-alpha; MIP-1-alpha (4-69) ; MIP1 alpha; MIP1A
UniProt
P10855
Accession Number
P10855
Expression System
E.coli
Tag
N-Gst
Sequence
Ala24-Ala92
Endotoxin
< 10 EU/mg of the protein as determined by the LAL method.
Purity
> 90% as determined by reducing SDS-PAGE.
Bioactivity
Not validated for activity
Reconstitution
It is recommended that sterile water be added to the vial to prepare a stock solution of 0.5 mg/mL. Concentration is measured by UV-Vis.
Shipping Conditions
This product is provided as lyophilized powder which is shipped with ice packs.
Storage Conditions
Generally, lyophilized proteins are stable for up to 12 months when stored at -20 to -80°C. Reconstituted protein solution can be stored at 4-8°C for 2-7 days. Aliquots of reconstituted samples are stable at < -20°C for 3 months.
Calculated Molecular Weight
33.5 kDa
Observed Molecular Weight
39 kDa
Formulation
Lyophilized from a 0.2 μm filtered solution in PBS with 5% Trehalose and 5% Mannitol.
Species
Mouse

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag)?

The catalog number for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is PDEM100135.

What sizes are available for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag)?

Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is available in the following size(s): 20 µg, 100 µg, 500 µg, 1 mg.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) come in?

Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is available in 4 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) in stock?

Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag)?

Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag)?

Estimated delivery time for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag)?

The safety data sheet for Recombinant Mouse CCL3 Protein (Gst Tag) is available here: https://789.bio/eb/uLKZDC.

What is the recommended storage temperature after reconstitution?

Post-reconstitution storage guidance is listed on the datasheet, typically requiring aliquoting and storage at -20°C or -80°C to preserve activity.

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

What happens if this product doesn’t perform as expected in my experiment?

Send us the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and a summary of your results. Our technical support team will investigate and, where needed, involve the manufacturer. This is covered under our guarantee provided the product was used before its expiry date and stored correctly.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100