• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA385053

Price for TA385053

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

PKC theta Rabbit polyclonal Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA385053
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q04759
Gene Location
5588
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB
Stability
1 year
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
PRKCQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is TA385053.

What sizes are available for PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta385053.pdf.

What is PKC theta (PRKCQ) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

PKC theta Rabbit polyclonal Antibody

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

What is the recommended incubation time for this antibody?

A suggested incubation time is provided in the recommended protocol on the datasheet, but may need adjusting depending on your sample type and detection system.

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100