• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody

Catalog number AN301720L-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for AN301720L-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 µL

Specifications

Catalog number
AN301720L-01
Size / count
50 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
Transcriptional coactivator that specifically associates with either POU2F1/OCT1 or POU2F2/OCT2. It boosts the POU2F1/OCT1 mediated promoter activity and to a lesser extent, that of POU2F2/OCT2. It has no intrinsic DNA-binding activity. It recognizes the POU domains of POU2F1/OCT1 and POU2F2/OCT2. It is essential for the response of B-cells to antigens and required for the formation of germinal centers. Regulates IL6 expression in B cells as POU2F2/OCT2 coactivator (By similarity.
Abbreviation
BOB-1/OBF-1
UniProt
Q16633
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human; Mouse
Immunogen
Recombinant human BOB-1 / OBF-1 fragment
Target
BOB; POU2AF; OBF; POU2AF1; BOB1; OBF-1; OBF1; OCAB; POU2AF1; BOB1; OBF-1; OBF1; OCAB
Clonality
Monoclonal, Recombinant
Clone
A428
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
WB; IF; IP
Field of Research
Immunology; Epigenetics and Nuclear Signaling
Purification
Protein A purified
Concentration
1 mg/mL
Dilution
WB 1:1000-1:2000; IF 1:50; IP 1:25-1:50
Buffer
PBS, 50% glycerol, 0.05% Proclin 300, 0.05% protein protectant.
Shipping Conditions
Ice bag
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C Valid for 12 months. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
27 kDa
Observed Molecular Weight
35 kDa
Isotype
IgG, κ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is AN301720L.

What sizes are available for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody?

Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 µL, 100 µL.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody come in?

Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is available in 2 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody in stock?

Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody?

Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody?

Estimated delivery time for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Recombinant BOB-1/OBF-1 Monoclonal Antibody is available here: https://789.bio/eb/r3cEWZa0.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) for this product?

A Certificate of Analysis is available for most products upon request. Contact our support team with the lot number to obtain the relevant CoA.

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100