• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody

Catalog number AN301797L-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for AN301797L-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 µL

Specifications

Catalog number
AN301797L-01
Size / count
50 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Background
The protein belongs to the actin family of proteins, which are highly conserved proteins that play a role in cell motility, structure and integrity. Alpha, beta and gamma actin isoforms have been identified, with alpha actins being a major constituent of the contractile apparatus, while beta and gamma actins are involved in the regulation of cell motility. This actin is an alpha actin that is found in skeletal muscle.
Abbreviation
Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin
UniProt
P68133
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human; Rat; Mouse
Immunogen
Recombinant human Alpha Skeletal Muscle fragment
Target
NEM1; ASMA; CFTD; CFTD1; CFTDM; MPFD; NEM2; NEM3; ACTA; ACTA1; a actin; Actin; Actin alpha skeletal muscle; actina; actine; ACTS; aktin; alpha 1; Alpha Actin 1; alpha skeletal muscle; Alpha skeletal muscle Actin; alpha-actin; Alpha-actin-1; nemaline myopathy type 3; skeletal muscle; skeletal muscle 1
Clonality
Monoclonal, Recombinant
Clone
A509
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
WB; IHC; IP
Field of Research
Tags & Cell Markers; Signal Transduction; Cancer; Isotype; Loading Controls
Purification
Protein A purified
Concentration
1 mg/mL
Dilution
WB 1:1000-1:5000; IHC 1:200-1:1000; IP 1:25-1:50
Buffer
PBS, 50% glycerol, 0.05% Proclin 300, 0.05% protein protectant.
Shipping Conditions
Ice bag
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C Valid for 12 months. Avoid freeze / thaw cycles.
Calculated Molecular Weight
42 kDa
Observed Molecular Weight
42 kDa
Isotype
IgG, κ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is AN301797L.

What sizes are available for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody?

Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 µL, 100 µL.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody come in?

Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is available in 2 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody in stock?

Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody?

Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is manufactured by Elabscience.

What is the estimated delivery time for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody?

Estimated delivery time for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Recombinant Alpha Skeletal Muscle Actin Monoclonal Antibody is available here: https://789.bio/eb/zp5F0Q6G.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100