• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP)

Catalog number KH-2919-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for KH-2919-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 μL

Specifications

Catalog number
KH-2919-01
Size / count
50 μL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Product Name Alternative
Neurofilament heavy polypeptide, NF-H, 200 kDa neurofilament protein, Neurofilament triplet H protein
Gene Name
NEFH
Gene ID
4744
UniProt
P12036
Antigen Species
Human
Reactivity
Human
Cross Reactivity
Not tested
Immunogen
Recombinant human NEFH
Target
PP-744
Partner Proteins
Neurofilament heavy polypeptide; NF-H; 200 kDa neurofilament protein; Neurofilament triplet H protein
Clone
K29024_7B7
Conjugation
Conjugated with peroxidase
Applications
ELISA
Validation
ELISA
Detection Method
Succeed
Homology
Highest antigen sequence identity to the following orthologs: Mouse - 95%, Rat - 94%, Pig - 97%, Cynomolgus monkey - 97%
Purity
≥85%
Cores
LQALNDRFAGYIDKVRQLEAHNRSLEGEAAALRQQQAGRSAMGELYEREVREMRGAVLRLGAARGQLRLEQEHLLEDIAHVRQRLDDEARQREEAEAAARALARFAQEAEAARVDLQKKAQALQEECGYLRRHHQEEVGELLGQIQGSGAAQAQMQAETRDALKCDVTSALREIRAQLEGHAVQSTLQSEEWFRVRLDRLSEAAKVNTDAMRSAQEEITEYRRQLQARTTELEALKSTKDSLERQRSELEDRHQADIASYQEAIQQLDAELRNTKWEMAAQLREYQDLLNVKMALDIEIAAYRKLLEGEECRIGFGPIPFSLPEGLPKIPSVSTHIKVKSEEKIKVVEKSEKETVIVEEQTEETQVTEEVTEEEEKEAKE
Storage Temperature
Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Upon receipt, * 1 month when stored at 2 to 8 °C * 12 months when aliquoted and stored at -20 °C or lower
Identity Mouse
95%
Recombinant Antibody
Not recombinant
Sandwich ELISA Dilution
1:250~1:500
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered saline (PBS), carrier-free, with optional 0.01% thimerosal
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Gene Name Synonym
KIAA0845; NFH
Target Alternative Name
Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide
Panel Description
Neurodegenerative Diseases Marker, Neuroscience Biomarkers
Host or Source
Mouse
Protein Name
Neurofilament heavy chain
Shipping Temperature
Shipped at ambient temperature or with ice packs.
Isotype
IgG2b

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP)?

The catalog number for Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP) is KH-2919.

What sizes are available for Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP)?

Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP) is available in the following size(s): 50 μL, 100 µL, 1 mL.

How many pack sizes does Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP) come in?

Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP) is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP) in stock?

Neurofilament Heavy Polypeptide Antibody (HRP) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

What happens if this product doesn’t perform as expected in my experiment?

Send us the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and a summary of your results. Our technical support team will investigate and, where needed, involve the manufacturer. This is covered under our guarantee provided the product was used before its expiry date and stored correctly.

Is this product classed as hazardous or restricted for shipping?

Some products are subject to special import/export regulations, dangerous goods handling, or licensing requirements. Where this applies, it’s noted on the product page, and any required extra documents or fees will be confirmed with you before dispatch, never added without your consent.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100