• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Annexin A10 Antibody

Catalog number KC-1305-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for KC-1305-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 μL

Specifications

Catalog number
KC-1305-01
Size / count
50 μL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Product Name Alternative
Annexin A10, Annexin-10, Annexin-14
Gene Name
ANXA10
Gene ID
11199
UniProt
Q9UJ72
Antigen Species
Human
Reactivity
Human
Cross Reactivity
Not tested
Immunogen
Recombinant human ANXA10
Target
PP-1584
Partner Proteins
Annexin A10; Annexin-10; Annexin-14
Clone
K94033_12H11
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
Top_IHC&Top_WB
Validation
Top_IHC&Top_WB
Homology
Highest antigen sequence identity to the following orthologs: Mouse - 89%, Rat - 45%, Pig - 89%, Cynomolgus monkey - 97%
Purity
≥85%
Cores
SMYGRDLIGDMREQLSDHFKDVMAGLMYPPPLYDAHELWHAMKGVGTDENCLIEILASRTNGEIFQMREAYCLQYSNNLQEDIYSETSGHFRDTLMNLVQGTREEGYTDPAMAAQDAMVLWEACQQKTGEHKTMLQMILCNKSYQQLRLVFQEFQNISGQDMVDAINECYDGYFQELLVAIVLCVRDKPAYFAYRLYSAIHDFGFHNKTVIRILIARSEIDLLTIRKRYKERYGKSLFHDIRNFASGHYK
Storage Temperature
Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Upon receipt, * 1 month when stored at 2 to 8 °C * 12 months when aliquoted and stored at -20 °C or lower
Identity Mouse
89%
Recombinant Antibody
Not recombinant
IHC Dilution
1:200
WB Dilution
1:1000
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered saline (PBS) with 50% glycerol, 0.5% BSA and 0.09% sodium azide
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Gene Name Synonym
ANX14
Target Alternative Name
Annexin A10
Panel Description
Ferroptosis
Host or Source
Mouse
Protein Name
Annexin A10
WB Description
Succeed
IHC description
Succeed
IP description
Fail (A-431)
Shipping Temperature
Shipped at ambient temperature or with ice packs.
Isotype
IgG1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Annexin A10 Antibody?

The catalog number for Annexin A10 Antibody is KC-1305.

What sizes are available for Annexin A10 Antibody?

Annexin A10 Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 μL, 100 µL, 1 mL.

How many pack sizes does Annexin A10 Antibody come in?

Annexin A10 Antibody is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Annexin A10 Antibody in stock?

Annexin A10 Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

Can I get a trial-size or discounted first order of this product?

We don’t generally offer free samples, but trial discounts in exchange for feedback and validation results are almost always possible. Contact us with your intended application to arrange one.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500