• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody

Catalog number RC-4355-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for RC-4355-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 μL

Specifications

Catalog number
RC-4355-01
Size / count
50 μL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Product Name Alternative
Nucleic acid dioxygenase ALKBH1, Alkylated DNA repair protein alkB homolog 1, Alpha-ketoglutarate-dependent dioxygenase ABH1, DNA 6mA demethylase, DNA N6-methyl adenine demethylase ALKBH1, DNA lyase ABH1, DNA oxidative demethylase ALKBH1, mRNA N (3) -methylcytidine demethylase
Gene Name
ALKBH1
Gene ID
8846
UniProt
Q13686
Antigen Species
Human
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Cross Reactivity
Not tested
Immunogen
Recombinant protein of human ALKBH1
Partner Proteins
Nucleic acid dioxygenase ALKBH1; Alkylated DNA repair protein alkB homolog 1; Alpha-ketoglutarate-dependent dioxygenase ABH1; DNA 6mA demethylase; DNA N6-methyl adenine demethylase ALKBH1; DNA lyase ABH1; DNA oxidative demethylase ALKBH1; mRNA N (3) -methylcytidine demethylase
Clone
K01_1M57
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
WB
Validation
WB
Purity
≥85%
Storage Temperature
Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Upon receipt, * 1 month when stored at 2 to 8 °C * 12 months when aliquoted and stored at -20 °C or lower
Recombinant Antibody
Yes
WB Dilution
1:500~1:1000
Formulation
50mM Tris-Glycine (pH 7.4),0.15M NaCl,40% Glycerol,0.01% Sodium azide and 0.05% BSA
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Gene Name Synonym
ABH; ABH1; ALKBH
Target Alternative Name
ALKBH1
Host or Source
Rabbit
Protein Name
AlkB homolog 1, histone H2A dioxygenase
WB Description
Succeed
Shipping Temperature
Shipped at ambient temperature or with ice packs.
Isotype
IgG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody?

The catalog number for Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody is RC-4355.

What sizes are available for Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody?

Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 μL, 100 µL, 1 mL.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody come in?

Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody in stock?

Recombinant ALKBH1 Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Can I get a trial-size or discounted first order of this product?

We don’t generally offer free samples, but trial discounts in exchange for feedback and validation results are almost always possible. Contact us with your intended application to arrange one.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) for this product?

A Certificate of Analysis is available for most products upon request. Contact our support team with the lot number to obtain the relevant CoA.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100