• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody

Catalog number RC-5993-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for RC-5993-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 μL

Specifications

Catalog number
RC-5993-01
Size / count
50 μL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Product Name Alternative
Histone H2A type 1-B/E, Histone H2A.2, Histone H2A/a, Histone H2A/m
Gene Name
H2AC4
Gene ID
8335,3012
UniProt
P04908
Antigen Species
Human
Reactivity
Human, Mouse
Cross Reactivity
Not tested
Immunogen
A synthesized peptide derived from human Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39)
Partner Proteins
Histone H2A type 1-B/E; Histone H2A.2; Histone H2A/a; Histone H2A/m
Clone
K01_2Q23
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
IHC&WB
Validation
IHC&WB
Purity
≥85%
Storage Temperature
Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Upon receipt, * 1 month when stored at 2 to 8 °C * 12 months when aliquoted and stored at -20 °C or lower
Recombinant Antibody
Yes
IHC Dilution
1:50~1:100
WB Dilution
1:500~1:1000
Formulation
50mM Tris-Glycine (pH 7.4),0.15M NaCl,40% Glycerol,0.01% Sodium azide and 0.05% BSA
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Gene Name Synonym
H2AFM; HIST1H2AB, ; H2AFA; HIST1H2AE
Target Alternative Name
Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39)
Panel Description
Histones and Histone Modifications
Host or Source
Rabbit
Protein Name
H2A clustered histone 8
WB Description
Succeed
IHC description
Succeed
Shipping Temperature
Shipped at ambient temperature or with ice packs.
Isotype
IgG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody?

The catalog number for Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody is RC-5993.

What sizes are available for Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody?

Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 μL, 100 µL, 1 mL.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody come in?

Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody in stock?

Recombinant Histone H2A (hydroxyl Y39) Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

What happens if this product doesn’t perform as expected in my experiment?

Send us the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and a summary of your results. Our technical support team will investigate and, where needed, involve the manufacturer. This is covered under our guarantee provided the product was used before its expiry date and stored correctly.

Is this product classed as hazardous or restricted for shipping?

Some products are subject to special import/export regulations, dangerous goods handling, or licensing requirements. Where this applies, it’s noted on the product page, and any required extra documents or fees will be confirmed with you before dispatch, never added without your consent.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500