• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody

Catalog number RC-6824-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for RC-6824-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 μL

Specifications

Catalog number
RC-6824-01
Size / count
50 μL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Product Name Alternative
Pre-mRNA-processing-splicing factor 8, 220 kDa U5 snRNP-specific protein, PRP8 homolog, Splicing factor Prp8, p220
Gene Name
PRPF8
Gene ID
10594
UniProt
Q6P2Q9
Antigen Species
Human
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Cross Reactivity
Not tested
Immunogen
Peptide
Partner Proteins
Pre-mRNA-processing-splicing factor 8; 220 kDa U5 snRNP-specific protein; PRP8 homolog; Splicing factor Prp8; p220
Clone
K01_3J76
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
WB
Validation
WB
Purity
≥85%
Storage Temperature
Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Upon receipt, * 1 month when stored at 2 to 8 °C * 12 months when aliquoted and stored at -20 °C or lower
Recombinant Antibody
Yes
WB Dilution
1:500~1:1000
Formulation
Liquid in 50mM Tris-Glycine (pH 7.4),0.15M NaCl,40%Glycerol,0.01% sodium azide and 0.05% BSA
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Gene Name Synonym
PRPC8
Target Alternative Name
PRPF8
Panel Description
Ubiquitin-Proteasome System
Host or Source
Rabbit
Protein Name
Pre-mRNA processing factor 8
WB Description
Succeed
Shipping Temperature
Shipped at ambient temperature or with ice packs.
Isotype
IgG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody?

The catalog number for Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody is RC-6824.

What sizes are available for Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody?

Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 μL, 100 µL, 1 mL.

How many pack sizes does Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody come in?

Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody in stock?

Recombinant PRPF8 Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

Do you provide a Certificate of Analysis (CoA) for this product?

A Certificate of Analysis is available for most products upon request. Contact our support team with the lot number to obtain the relevant CoA.

Is this product suitable for live cell imaging?

Suitability for live cell imaging depends on the specific reagent and conjugate used. Check the datasheet for imaging-specific validation, or contact us for guidance.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500