• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody

Catalog number KC-23378-01

Selecting a variant updates its price, size and availability.

Price for KC-23378-01

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 μL

Specifications

Catalog number
KC-23378-01
Size / count
50 μL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Product Name Alternative
Liver carboxylesterase 1, Acyl-coenzyme A:cholesterol acyltransferase, ACAT, Brain carboxylesterase hBr1, Carboxylesterase 1, CE-1, hCE-1, Cholesteryl ester hydrolase, CEH, Cocaine carboxylesterase, Egasyn, HMSE, Methylumbelliferyl-acetate deacetylase 1, Monocyte/macrophage serine esterase, Retinyl ester hydrolase, REH, Serine esterase 1, Triacylglycerol hydrolase, TGH
Gene Name
CES1
Gene ID
1066
UniProt
P23141
Antigen Species
Human
Reactivity
Human
Cross Reactivity
Not tested
Immunogen
Recombinant human CES1
Target
PP-1675
Partner Proteins
Liver carboxylesterase 1; Acyl-coenzyme A:cholesterol acyltransferase; ACAT; Brain carboxylesterase hBr1; Carboxylesterase 1; CE-1; hCE-1; Cholesteryl ester hydrolase; CEH; Cocaine carboxylesterase; Egasyn; HMSE; Methylumbelliferyl-acetate deacetylase 1; Monocyte/macrophage serine esterase; Retinyl ester hydrolase; REH; Serine esterase 1; Triacylglycerol hydrolase; TGH
Clone
K1E067_8A6
Conjugation
Unconjugated
Applications
Top_IHC
Validation
Top_IHC
Homology
Highest antigen sequence identity to the following orthologs: Mouse - 77%, Rat - 80%, Pig - 77%, Cynomolgus monkey - 98%
Purity
≥85%
Cores
GAPTYMYEFQYRPSFSSDMKPKTVIGDHGDELFSVFGAPFLKEGASEEEIRLSKMVMKFWANFARNGNPNGEGLPHWPEYNQKEGYLQIGANTQAAQKLKDKEVAFWTNLFAKKAVEKPP
Storage Temperature
Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Upon receipt, * 1 month when stored at 2 to 8 °C * 12 months when aliquoted and stored at -20 °C or lower
Identity Mouse
77%
Recombinant Antibody
Not recombinant
IHC Dilution
1:200~1:250
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered saline (PBS) with 50% glycerol, 0.5% BSA and 0.09% sodium azide
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Gene Name Synonym
CES2; SES1
Target Alternative Name
Liver Carboxylesterase 1
Host or Source
Mouse
Protein Name
Carboxylesterase 1
IHC description
Succeed
Shipping Temperature
Shipped at ambient temperature or with ice packs.
Isotype
IgG1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody?

The catalog number for Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody is KC-23378.

What sizes are available for Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody?

Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 μL, 100 µL, 1 mL.

How many pack sizes does Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody come in?

Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody is available in 3 different pack sizes.

Is Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody in stock?

Liver Carboxylesterase 1 Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100