• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA424054

Price for TA424054

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

Myogenin Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA424054
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
P15173
Gene Location
4656
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Applications
FC, IHC, WB
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
MYOG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is TA424054.

What sizes are available for Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody?

Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody in stock?

Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta424054.pdf.

What is Myogenin (MYOG) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody used for?

Myogenin Antibody

Can you help me confirm if this product is right for my specific experiment?

Yes, contact us with details of your sample type, species, and intended application, and our specialists will confirm suitability or suggest an alternative from our supplier network if this isn’t the best fit.

What is the purity of this recombinant protein?

Purity, typically assessed by SDS-PAGE, is listed on the datasheet under quality control data.

What do I do if this product arrives with reduced ice or a damaged cold-chain package?

Report this to us immediately with photos and your order reference. Our specialists will assess whether the product is still usable given the cold-chain interruption, and will arrange a replacement or credit if it isn’t.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100