• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody

Catalog number HA610101

Price for HA610101

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

Specifications

Catalog number
HA610101
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
P02763>SwissProt: P02763 Human
Type
Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody
Purity
Protein A affinity purified.
Form
Liquid
Storage Conditions
Store at +4°C after thawing. Aliquot store at -20°C. Avoid repeated freeze / thaw cycles.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody is HA610101.

What sizes are available for Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody?

Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody in stock?

Alpha 1 Acid Glycoprotein Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Does this cell line or biologic require a Material Transfer Agreement (MTA)?

Some products, including certain cell lines, plasmids, and tissue cultures, are subject to intellectual property terms and may require an MTA before we can ship. We’ll inform you in advance if this product requires one, and additional handling fees may apply.

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100