• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody

Catalog number HA610281

Price for HA610281

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

Specifications

Catalog number
HA610281
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q01973>SwissProt: Q01973 Human
Type
Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody
Purity
Protein A affinity purified.
Form
Liquid
Storage Conditions
Store at +4°C after thawing. Aliquot store at -20°C. Avoid repeated freeze / thaw cycles.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody is HA610281.

What sizes are available for ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody?

ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody in stock?

ROR1 Recombinant Mouse monoclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is the recommended dilution for this antibody?

A recommended dilution range for each validated application is provided on the datasheet, but optimal dilution should be titrated for your specific experimental system, sample type, and detection method.

What is the recommended storage temperature after reconstitution?

Post-reconstitution storage guidance is listed on the datasheet, typically requiring aliquoting and storage at -20°C or -80°C to preserve activity.

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100