• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody

Catalog number A01637

Price for A01637

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody catalog # A01637. Tested in WB, ELISA applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Rat.

Specifications

Catalog number
A01637
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
Trypsin-1;3.4.21.4; Beta-trypsin; Cationic trypsinogen; Serine protease 1; Trypsin I; Alpha-trypsin chain 1; Alpha-trypsin chain 2; PRSS1; TRP1, TRY1, TRYP1
Gene Name
PRSS1
UniProt
P07477
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Rat
Immunogen
The antiserum was produced against synthesized peptide derived from human Trypsin-1. AA range:60-109
Applications
WB, ELISA
Purification
Immunogen affinity purified
Concentration
1 mg/mL
Form
Liquid
Function
Has activity against the synthetic substrates Boc-Phe- Ser-Arg-Mec, Boc-Leu-Thr-Arg-Mec, Boc-Gln-Ala-Arg-Mec and Boc-Val- Pro-Arg-Mec. The single-chain form is more active than the two- chain form against all of these substrates. .
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C for one year. For short term storage and frequent use, store at 4°C for up to one month. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Observed Molecular Weight
26558 MW
Gene Name Synonym
Trypsin-1
Subcellular Location
Secreted, extracellular space.
Isotype
IgG
Contents
Liquid in PBS containing 50% glycerol, 0.5% BSA and 0.02% sodium azide.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody?

The catalog number for Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody is A01637.

What sizes are available for Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody?

Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody in stock?

Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A01637.

What is Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody used for?

Boster Bio Anti-Trypsin-1 PRSS1 Antibody catalog # A01637. Tested in WB, ELISA applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Rat.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

Can I request additional validation data, such as western blot images, for this product?

Additional data may be available on request. Contact our technical support team with the catalogue number and we’ll check what supporting documentation the supplier can provide.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100