• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody

Catalog number A07073S22

Price for A07073S22

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

Boster Bio Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody catalog # A07073S22. Tested in IHC applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse, Rat.

Specifications

Catalog number
A07073S22
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
NF-kappa-B inhibitor epsilon; NF-kappa-BIE; I-kappa-B-epsilon; IkB-E; IkB-epsilon; IkappaBepsilon; NFKBIE; IKBE
Gene Name
NFKBIE
UniProt
O00221
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Immunogen
Synthetic phosphopeptide derived from human IkB-ε around the phosphorylation site of Serine 22.
Clonality
Polyclonal
Tissue Specificity
Highly expressed in spleen, testis and lung, followed by kidney, pancreas, heart, placenta and brain. Also expressed in granulocytes and macrophages.
Applications
IHC
Purification
The antibody was affinity-purified from rabbit antiserum by affinity-chromatography using epitope-specific immunogen and the purity is > 95% (by SDS-PAGE) .
Concentration
1 mg/mL
Form
Liquid
Function
Inhibits NF-kappa-B by complexing with and trapping it in the cytoplasm. Inhibits DNA-binding of NF-kappa-B p50-p65 and p50-c-Rel complexes.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C for one year. For short term storage and frequent use, store at 4°C for up to one month. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Observed Molecular Weight
52864 MW
Applications Notes
IHC: 1:50-1:200
Gene Name Synonym
NF-kappa-B inhibitor epsilon
Subcellular Location
Cytoplasm .
Protein Name
NF-kappa-B inhibitor epsilon
Contents
Rabbit IgG, 1mg/mL in PBS with 0.02% sodium azide, 50% glycerol, pH7.2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody?

The catalog number for Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody is A07073S22.

What sizes are available for Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody?

Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody in stock?

Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=A07073S22.

What is Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody used for?

Boster Bio Anti-IkB-Epsilon (phospho-S22) NFKBIE Antibody catalog # A07073S22. Tested in IHC applications. This antibody reacts with Human, Mouse, Rat.

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

Can I get a trial-size or discounted first order of this product?

We don’t generally offer free samples, but trial discounts in exchange for feedback and validation results are almost always possible. Contact us with your intended application to arrange one.

Do you offer bulk or custom quantities of this product?

Yes. Ordering two or more units, or combining this with other products, usually qualifies for a discount depending on quantity. Contact our sales team with your required volume for a custom quote.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100