• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate

Catalog number LS023586-20ug

Price for LS023586-20ug

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

Transient overexpression lysate of DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 58 (DDX58)

Specifications

Catalog number
LS023586-20ug
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
DDX58
UniProt
O95786
Reactivity
Human
Source
HEK293T
Shipping Conditions
Dry Ice Shipping

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The catalog number for DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate is LS023586-20ug.

What sizes are available for DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate?

DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate in stock?

DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate?

DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The safety data sheet for DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=LS023586.

What is DDX58 (NM_014314) Human Over-expression Lysate used for?

Transient overexpression lysate of DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 58 (DDX58)

What is the purity of this recombinant protein?

Purity, typically assessed by SDS-PAGE, is listed on the datasheet under quality control data.

What do I do if this product arrives with reduced ice or a damaged cold-chain package?

Report this to us immediately with photos and your order reference. Our specialists will assess whether the product is still usable given the cold-chain interruption, and will arrange a replacement or credit if it isn’t.

What host species was used to raise this antibody?

The host species used in production is listed under product specifications on the datasheet, and is relevant when selecting a compatible secondary antibody for your assay.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500