• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody

Catalog number M01315-1-40μl

Price for M01315-1-40μl

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 40 µL

About this product

This Recombinant Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody detects endogenous levels of TCF7. Validated for research with WB, IHC, IF, IP, ELISA applications. Anti TCF7 is reactive for Human, Rat samples.

Specifications

Catalog number
M01315-1-40μl
Size / count
40 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
TCF7
UniProt
P36402
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Applications
WB, IHC, IF, IP, ELISA
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C/1 year
Isotype
IgG, Kappa
Contents
PBS, 50% glycerol, 0.05% Proclin 300, 0.05%BSA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is M01315-1-40μl.

What sizes are available for Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody?

Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 40 µL.

Is Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody in stock?

Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=M01315-1.

What is Anti-TCF7 Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody used for?

This Recombinant Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody detects endogenous levels of TCF7. Validated for research with WB, IHC, IF, IP, ELISA applications. Anti TCF7 is reactive for Human, Rat samples.

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100