• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10]

Catalog number M06684

Price for M06684

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

Boster Bio KAL1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI5E10. Catalog# M06684. Tested in IHC. This antibody reacts with Human.

Specifications

Catalog number
M06684
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
ANOS1
UniProt
P23352
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Human recombinant protein fragment corresponding to amino acids 129-373 of human KAL1 (NP_000207) produced in E.coli.
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
Clone: OTI5E10
Applications
IHC
Purification
Purified from mouse ascites fluids or tissue culture supernatant by affinity chromatography (protein A/G)
Concentration
1 mg/mL
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C as received.
Isotype
IgG2a
Contents
PBS (PH 7.3) containing 1% BSA, 50% glycerol and 0.02% sodium azide.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10]?

The catalog number for Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10] is M06684.

What sizes are available for Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10]?

Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10] in stock?

Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10]?

The safety data sheet for Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10] is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=M06684.

What is Anti-KAL1 (ANOS1) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: OTI5E10] used for?

Boster Bio KAL1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI5E10. Catalog# M06684. Tested in IHC. This antibody reacts with Human.

Can I request a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) for this product?

Yes, safety data sheets are available for hazardous or chemically classified products and can be provided on request or downloaded from the product page.

Can this product be used for co-immunoprecipitation (Co-IP)?

Suitability for Co-IP depends on the specific antibody and is noted under validated applications on the datasheet. If it isn’t listed, contact our technical support team for guidance based on your target and sample type.

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100