• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein

Catalog number PROTP05556-500ug

Price for PROTP05556-500ug

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 500 µg

About this product

Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein expressed in Baculovirus with His-tag. Sequence domain: 21-728aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE. Endotoxin: < 1 EU per 1ug of protein (determined by LAL method) .

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTP05556-500ug
Size / count
500 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
CD29, Fibronectin receptor subunit beta, FNRB, Glycoprotein Iia, GPIIA, Integrin beta-1 isoform 1A, ITGB1, MDF2, MSK12, VLA-4 subunit beta, VLAB, VLA-BETA
Gene Name
ITGB1
UniProt
P05556
Tag
His-Tag
Source
Baculovirus
Applications
SDS-PAGE
Field of Research
Neuroscience
Purification
> 95% by SDS-PAGE
Concentration
1mg/mL (determined by absorbance at 280nm)
Form
Liquid
Storage Conditions
Can be stored at 2°C to 8°C for 1 week. For long-term storage, aliquot and store at -20°C to -80°C. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. (Ships with gel ice.)
Observed Molecular Weight
79.4 kDa (716aa)
Contents
Phosphate-Buffered Saline (pH 7.4) containing 10% glycerol

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein is PROTP05556-500ug.

What sizes are available for Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein?

Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 500 µg.

Is Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein in stock?

Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTP05556.

What is Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein used for?

Human Integrin beta 1 Recombinant Protein expressed in Baculovirus with His-tag. Sequence domain: 21-728aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE. Endotoxin: < 1 EU per 1ug of protein (determined by LAL method) .

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100