• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein

Catalog number PROTP50148-20ug

Price for PROTP50148-20ug

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein expressed in E. coli with His-tag. Sequence domain: 1-359aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE, Denatured. Denatured protein is most likely not the best option for functional studies. It is better suited for Western Blot (WB) or imaging assays.

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTP50148-20ug
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
Guanine nucleotide-binding protein G (q) subunit alpha, CMC1, G-ALPHA-q, GAQ, SWS
Gene Name
GNAQ
UniProt
P50148
Tag
His-Tag
Source
E. coli
Applications
SDS-PAGE, Denatured
Field of Research
Cardiovascular
Purification
> 90% by SDS-PAGE
Concentration
0.5mg/mL (determined by Bradford assay)
Form
Liquid
Storage Conditions
Can be stored at 2°C to 8°C for 1 week. For long-term storage, aliquot and store at -20°C to -80°C. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. (Ships with gel ice.)
Observed Molecular Weight
44.5 kDa (382aa)
Contents
20mM Tris-HCl buffer (pH 8.0) containing 0.4M uREA, 10% glycerol

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein is PROTP50148-20ug.

What sizes are available for Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein?

Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein in stock?

Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTP50148.

What is Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein used for?

Human GNAQ Recombinant Protein expressed in E. coli with His-tag. Sequence domain: 1-359aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE, Denatured. Denatured protein is most likely not the best option for functional studies. It is better suited for Western Blot (WB) or imaging assays.

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100