• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein

Catalog number PROTQ15040-100ug

Price for PROTQ15040-100ug

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein expressed in E. coli with His-tag. Sequence domain: 1-202aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE.

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTQ15040-100ug
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
Josephin-1, dJ508I15.2
Gene Name
JOSD1
UniProt
Q15040
Tag
His-Tag
Source
E. coli
Applications
SDS-PAGE
Field of Research
Ubiquitination
Purification
> 90% by SDS-PAGE
Concentration
0.5mg/mL (determined by Bradford assay)
Form
Liquid
Storage Conditions
Can be stored at 2°C to 8°C for 1 week. For long-term storage, aliquot and store at -20°C to -80°C. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. (Ships with gel ice.)
Observed Molecular Weight
25.6 kDa (225aa) confirmed by MALDI-TOF
Contents
20mM Tris-HCl buffer (pH 8.0) containing 0.2M NaCl, 40% glycerol, 5mM DTT, 2mM EDTA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein is PROTQ15040-100ug.

What sizes are available for Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein?

Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein in stock?

Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTQ15040.

What is Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein used for?

Human Josephin-1 Recombinant Protein expressed in E. coli with His-tag. Sequence domain: 1-202aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE.

Can this product be used for co-immunoprecipitation (Co-IP)?

Suitability for Co-IP depends on the specific antibody and is noted under validated applications on the datasheet. If it isn’t listed, contact our technical support team for guidance based on your target and sample type.

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100