• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human recombinant BTLA protein

Catalog number PROTQ7Z6A9-1-50ug

Price for PROTQ7Z6A9-1-50ug

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 µg

About this product

Human recombinant BTLA protein expressed in Baculovirus with His-Tag. Sequence domain: 31-157aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE. Endotoxin: < 1 EU per 1ug of protein (determined by LAL method) .

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTQ7Z6A9-1-50ug
Size / count
50 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q7Z6A9
Tag
His-Tag
Source
Baculovirus
Applications
SDS-PAGE
Purification
> 90% by SDS-PAGE
Concentration
0.5mg/mL (determined by absorbance at 280nm)
Form
Liquid
Storage Conditions
Can be stored at 2°C to 8°C for 1 week. For long-term storage, aliquot and store at -20°C to -80°C. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. (Ships with gel ice.)
Contents
Phosphate-Buffered Saline (pH 7.4) containing 10% glycerol

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human recombinant BTLA protein?

The catalog number for Human recombinant BTLA protein is PROTQ7Z6A9-1-50ug.

What sizes are available for Human recombinant BTLA protein?

Human recombinant BTLA protein is available in the following size(s): 50 µg.

Is Human recombinant BTLA protein in stock?

Human recombinant BTLA protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human recombinant BTLA protein?

The safety data sheet for Human recombinant BTLA protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTQ7Z6A9-1.

What is Human recombinant BTLA protein used for?

Human recombinant BTLA protein expressed in Baculovirus with His-Tag. Sequence domain: 31-157aa. Application (s) : SDS-PAGE. Endotoxin: < 1 EU per 1ug of protein (determined by LAL method) .

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100