• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE

Catalog number #92010

Price for #92010

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1x 10 mg

About this product

TS Biotin ethylenediamine Biotin ethylenediamine thiosulfate, sodium salt C14H23N4NaO6S3 MW: 462.54 Off-white solid soluble in DMSO or water Store desiccated at -20°C Biotin ethylenediamine thiosulfate, sodium salt C14H23N4NaO6S3 1423463 MW: 462.54 Off-white solid soluble in DMSO or water Store desiccated at -20°C

Specifications

Catalog number
#92010
Size / count
1x 10 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UNSPSC
41116105
Origin
Synthetic
Stability
12 months
Storage Conditions
F

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE?

The catalog number for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE is #92010.

What sizes are available for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE?

TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE is available in the following size(s): 1x 10 mg.

Is TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE in stock?

TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE?

TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE is manufactured by Biotium.

What is the estimated delivery time for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE?

Estimated delivery time for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE?

The safety data sheet for TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE is available here: https://cdn.gentaur.com/products/37/699c39d30d8c9d341e164b3e/msds/%2392010.pdf.

What is TS Biotin ETHYLENEDIAMINE used for?

TS Biotin ethylenediamine Biotin ethylenediamine thiosulfate, sodium salt C14H23N4NaO6S3 MW: 462.54 Off-white solid soluble in DMSO or water Store desiccated at -20°C Biotin ethylenediamine thiosulfate, sodium salt C14H23N4NaO6S3 1423463 MW: 462.54 Off-white solid soluble in DMSO or water Store desi

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500