• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling

Catalog number #92245

Price for #92245

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

Mix-n-Stain™ Antibody Labeling Kits are a revolutionary antibody labeling technology that allows you to label your antibody with one of our superior CF® dyes in 30 minutes without a purification step. The labeling procedure tolerates many common buffer components and antibody stabilizers. Choose from kit sizes to label 5-20 ug, 20-50 ug, or 50-100 ug of your antibody. CF® dyes are Biotium's line of next-generation fluorescent dyes with advantages in brightness, photostability, and conjugate specificity compared to other fluorescent dyes. Far-red fluorescent CF®640R dye has excitation/emission at 642/662 nm.

Specifications

Catalog number
#92245
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UNSPSC
12161503
Origin
Animal
Stability
12 months
Storage Conditions
F
Shelf Life
12 months
Classification
Glycerol <50%, CAS 56-81-5 (kit component 99952)

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling?

The catalog number for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling is #92245.

What sizes are available for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling?

Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling in stock?

Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling?

Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling is manufactured by Biotium.

What is the estimated delivery time for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling?

Estimated delivery time for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling?

The safety data sheet for Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling is available here: https://cdn.gentaur.com/products/37/699c39d30d8c9d341e164be9/msds/%2392245.pdf.

What is Mix-n-StainTM CF®640R Antibody Labeling Kit, 1x (50-100ug) labeling used for?

Mix-n-Stain&trade; Antibody Labeling Kits are a revolutionary antibody labeling technology that allows you to label your antibody with one of our superior CF&reg; dyes in 30 minutes without a purification step. The labeling procedure tolerates many common buffer components and antibody stabilizers.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100