• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA108967

Price for GA108967

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

BEX3 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human brain expressed X-linked 3

Specifications

Catalog number
GA108967
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q00994
Gene Location
27018
Symbol
BEX3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa is GA108967.

What sizes are available for Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa?

Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga108967.pdf.

What is Human NADE (BEX3) activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

BEX3 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human brain expressed X-linked 3

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500